RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Soccer
RISCA All Division
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Past
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division II
Division III
Division IV
Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)
EIL
SENE
Division I
SENE
Division II
NEPSEC
Boys
Soccer Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past Results
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
|
2022 Boys Soccer
R.I. Soccer Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
Anderson Abarca-Barillas, Central
Dan Banks, South Kingstown
Edgar Barillas, La Salle
Oskar Caldarone, Lincoln
Leo Caldarella, Barrington
Aiden Chen, Portsmouth
Jacob Coates, Hendricken
Dorian DaSilva, East Providence
Darius Davis, Tolman
Jackson Fox, Portsmouth
Ansell Flores, Central Falls
Connor Froberg, North Kingstown
Dan Goba, North Kingstown
Andrew Jackson, East Providence
Bowen Lancaster, Moses Brown
Tom Leonard, South Kingstown
Nate Medeiros, Cumberland
Justin Mendes, Mt. Hope
Moises Morales, La Salle
Landon Picillo, Hendricken
Chris Vargas, Classical
Chase Zorner, North Kingstown
Second Team
Landon Bradley, South Kingstown
Peter Buonanno, Moses Brown
Anderson Cardoso, Tolman
Lucas Carvalho, Cumberland
Josh Chen, North Kingstown
Jae D’Alessandro, Moses Brown
Kyler DeBont, Hendrcken
Gabriel Dosunmu, Central
Sidney Gomes, Central Falls
Maxwell Jackson, La Salle
Leo Johnson, South Kingstown
Noah Korzenioski, North Kingstown
Calvin Lucenti, Portsmouth
Miguel Mata, Tolman
Mason Moreira, Cumberland
Joe Murphy Portsmouth
Ryan Paiva, East Providence
Michael Paquette, Hendricken
Anthony Pineda, Central Falls
Noah Santos, North Kingstown
Eoin Stansfield, La Salle
Jared Weissman, Classical
Samuel Whitney, La Salle
Division II
First Team
Henock Anderson, Coventry
Timothy Bonnell, Burrillville
Logan Bouchard, Tiverton
Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield
Ian Clark, Chariho
Declan Faherty, Pilgrim
Kyle Fay, Cranston West
Ethan Geoghegan, North Smithfield
Aiden Hayes, Narragansett
Nataniel Kelling, Coventry
Ethan Knowles, Chariho
Quinn Madden, East Greenwich
Alex Nardolillo, Smithfield
Connor Nobrega, Tiverton
Sam Naiefeh, Cranston West
Josh Neves, North Smithfield
Tyrell O’Connell, Shea
Thomas O’Keefe, Westerly
Luke Pedro, East Greenwich
Michael Strain, West Warwick
David White, Cranston East
Second Team
Sam Beauchemin, North Smithfield
Jacob Biafore, Narragansett
Braxton Bragg, Pilgrim
Liam Cody, Westerly
Justin Crawford, Burrillville
Jacob Dounetos, Coventry
Sami Hmiddouche, Cranston West
Canyon Krom, Chariho
Nick Lamoreaux, North Smithfield
Luke Letizia, North Smithfield
Ryan McDermott, Coventry
Connor McDonough, Cranston East
Alex Marcotte, Coventry
Marques Moniz, Pilgrim
Jacob Morais, Cranston West
Chris Niziolek, Chariho
Ben Pacheco, Tiverton
Leo Paradise, East Greenwich
Jonathan Turano, Westerly
Nate Ward, Narragansett
Adam Wood, Burrillville
Division III
First Team
Moises Augustin, Mount Pleasant
Patrick Baum, Exeter-West Greenwich
Christopher Catalan, St. Raphael
Alex Carvalho, North Providence
Jake Carlos, Ponaganset
Travis Chartier, St. Raphael
Kaua Damas, Middletown
Ian Goulet, Mount St. Charles
Easton Heroux, Middletown
Drew McCaughey, Prout
Nyzaiah Pacheco, St. Raphael
Dylan Robbins, Johnston
Ryan Shields, Ponaganset
Cole Wyatt, Mount St. Charles
Sebastian Velez, North Providence
Second Team
Nolan Allen, Ponaganset
Patrick Bennett, Middletown
Reginald Browne, St. Raphael
Raheem Burgess-Sutton, North Providence
Cameron Giles, Mount St. Charles
Joel Hartery, Middletown
Alessio Herrera, Ponaganset
Jack Jardin, Exeter-West Greenwich
Brent Karpowich, St. Raphael
Luke Meehan, St. Raphael
Stephen Quinn, Prout
Elijah Saygbah, Mount Pleasant
Bruno Teixeira, North Providence
Connor Thibault, Mount St. Charles
Nicolas Upegui, North Providence
Division IV
First Team
Bryant Amaral, Scituate
Alejandro Arias, Blackstone Valley Prep
Carter Brown, Block Island
Christian Dias, Toll Gate
Sergio Espinoza, Times2/Paul Cuffee
Elton Gomes, Davies
Leonso Guas-Muralles, Rogers
Musa Jah, Woonsocket
Amadou Jawo, Woonsocket
Dylan Martinez, Blackstone Valley Prep
Enzo Montefusco, Rogers
Ryan Parker, Scituate
Ripley Pereira, Providence Country Day
Aiden Preuit, Toll Gate
Austin Simas, Scituate
Jordan Talley, Providence Country Day
Second Team
Mason Brown, Scituate
Ben Campbell, Scituate
Tyler Carpenter, Toll Gate
Ryan Dacey, Toll Gate
Eduardo dos Santos, Woonsocket
Mohameth Dieng, Woonsocket
Gabe Durette, Davies
Andrew Hamel, Providence Country Day
Edrees Heidari, Toll Gate
Conor Hole-Young, Rogers
Anselmo Perez, Blackstone Valley Prep
Wilmer Ramirez, Rogers
Simon Rivet, Providence Country Day
Ethan Sou, Blackstone Valley Prep
Sam Stockman, Block Island
Marco Wiharso, Scituate
Player of the Year
Division I – Dan Goba, North Kingstown
Division II – Aiden Bienvenue, North Smithfield
Division III – Ian Goulet, Mount St. Charles
Division IV – Austin Simas, Scituate
Goalkeeper of the Year
Division I – Oskar Caldarone, Lincoln
Division II – Alex Nardolillo, Smithfield
Division III – Alex Carvalho, North Providence
Division IV – Bryant Amaral, Scituate
Coach of the Year
Division I – Paul Fanning, North Kingstown
Division II – Eric Korytkowski, North Smithfield
Division III – Frank Balcarecel, Mount St. Charles
Division IV – Peter Maciel, Providence Country Day
Team Sportsmanship
Division I – Lincoln
Division II - Shea
Division III – Exeter-West Greenwich
Division IV – Providence Country Day |